kvm-tec Switching Manager
Software for management in Switching Systems
Matrix Switching System
up to 2000 endpoints
kvm-tec Switching Manager
Software for management in Switching Systems
Matrix Swichting System
up to 2000 endpoints

kvm-tec Matrix Switching Systems & Software

Configurations up to 480 endpoints

80 x 80 Matrix

80 x
Extender Single
Local Unit

80 x
Extender Single
Remote Unit

4 x
Gigabit Network Switch
48x1000 Base-T

4x SFP+

1 x
Gigabit Netzwerk Switch
48x SFP+10G

36 x
LWL Singlemode-SFP+ Modul

1 x
Switchup@work
PC oder Laptop für
kvm-tec Switching Manager

Configuration examples Matrixline MX

6711L

6711R

6155

6156

7013

MX1L

MX1R

NS48/4

NS/48+

LWLSFP+

Matrixline Extender Single - Local Unit

Matrixline Extender Single - Remote Unit

Gigabit Network Switch 48x1000 Base-T 4x SFP+

Gigabit Network Switch 48x SFP+ 10G

LWL Singlemode - SFP+ Modul 1pcs.

Produkt Channel

Installation Channel

Homebase
...where our technical innovations are born
Homebase
… where our technical innovations are born

powered by wow! solution