kvm-tec
Add ons & Accessories
kvm-tec
Add ons & Accessories

SFP-Modules

For all kvm-tec FIBER Extender

The kvm-tec extenders are equipped as standard with a pluggable SFP module for multimode fiber optics up to 500m/ 1640ft or with single mode up to 20km/ 12,42mi.

Thus it is possible to change to other modules at any time, e.g. singlemode up to 80km/50mi, or singlemode bidirectional (only 1 glass fibre) for ranges up to 20km/ 12mi.

4K Ultraline Extender is equipped as standard with a multimode SFP 10G ( 850nm) up to 300 m/984ft.  An optional LWL Singlemode SFP+ module up to 10km/6,2mi  (1310nm) is available. Further modules on request.

Item No.

7009

 

7008

7010

7007

7011

 

7013

7014

Order No.

LWLMM IG 850nm

 

LWLMM2 IG1310nm

LWLSM20 IG1310nm

LWLSM80 IG1550nm

LWLBIDI IG1490nm/1310nm

 

LWLSFP+ IG850nm Multimode

LWLCATx IG SFP CAT6

Short Description

LWL Multi Mode - SFP Module up to 500m/ 1640ft

LWL Multi Mode - SFP Module up to 2km/ 1,24mi

LWL Single Mode - SFP Module up to 20km/12mi

LWL Single Mode - SFP Module up to 80km/ 50mi

LWL Single Mode - SFP Module BiDi Set 20km/ 12mi

 
LWL Multimode - SFP+ Module up to 300m/ 984ft

RJ-45 100m/328ft

...where our technical innovations are born
KVM Relaunch
Homebase
… where our technical innovations are born

powered by wow! solution